Ghana Cedi Exchange Rates Today

Today’s Ghana Cedi exchange rates. Find out the Ghana Cedi rates to Dollar, Euro, Naira, Pound, Rand, Swiss Franc, Australian Dollar, Canadian Dollar, and other major international currencies.

Ghana Cedi Exchange Rate Computation

The following Ghana Cedi exchange rates are published every day on the Bank of Ghana from data submitted by all banks. Each working day, all banks submit data on all spot US$/GH¢ transactions concluded on the reporting day before 2.00 pm. The data covers all spot transactions on the interbank markets as well as transactions with their clients that have nominal values of US$10,000 or more.

The data submitted is used to compute the weighted average exchange rate. YellGh Business Ghana then brings you the weighted exchange rate as the closing rate for the day’s transactions.

Ghana Cedi Exchange Rates

3rd September 2021 – Today’s Ghana Cedi interbank exchange rates

CurrencyBuyingSelling
US Dollar5.86145.8672
Pound Sterling8.01138.0205
Swiss Franc6.33416.3408
Australian Dollar4.24924.2541
Canadian Dollar4.61834.623
Danish Krone0.92320.9241
Japanese yen0.05290.053
New Zealand Dollar4.1054.1105
Norwegian Krone0.6810.6815
Swedish Krona0.67680.6776
South African Rand0.39090.3913
Euro6.86436.8716
Yuan Renminbi0.90630.9072
BCEAO95.459195.5607
Dalasi8.77518.9354
Ouguiya60.876861.0474
Naira70.388670.4074
Leone1761.26681799.6695
Ecowas0.04960.0496
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on whatsapp