Daily Ghana Cedi Exchange rates. Find out Ghana Cedi to Dollar, Euro, Naira, Pound, Rand, and more.

The following Ghana Cedi exchange rates are published every day on the Bank of Ghana from data submitted by all banks.

Ghana Cedi Exchange Rate Computation

Each working day, all banks submit data on all spot US$/GH¢ transactions concluded on the reporting day before 2.00 pm. The data covers all spot transactions on the interbank markets as well as transactions with their clients that have nominal values of US$10,000 or more. The data submitted is used to compute the weighted average exchange rate. YellGh Business Ghana then brings you the weighted exchange rate as the closing rate for the day’s transactions.

Ghana Cedi Exchange Rates

As of 28th July 2021

CurrencyBuyingSelling
US Dollar5.79725.803
Pound Sterling8.04888.0575
Swiss Franc6.34976.356
Australian Dollar4.25944.264
Canadian Dollar4.61494.6206
Danish Krone0.9210.9217
Japanese yen0.05270.0527
New Zealand Dollar4.01964.0255
Norwegian Krone0.65630.6567
Swedish Krona0.67240.673
South African Rand0.39020.3906
Euro6.84896.8563
Yuan Renminbi0.89330.8942
BCEAO95.672295.7755
Dalasi8.77129.0697
Ouguiya61.378361.8955
Naira70.86670.8833
Leone1751.77911789.3103
Ecowas0.05070.0507
Source: Bank of Ghana